Moovrika! menu
 X 

Will.i.am

Will.i.am
Associated acts
The Black Eyed Peas Britney Spears Estelle Eazy-E Cheryl Michael Jackson
Birth name
William James Adams Jr.
Born
(1975-03-15) March 15, 1975 (age 41)Los Angeles, California, United States
Genres
Hip hop pop EDM R&B
Instruments
Vocals keyboards drums
Labels
Warner Sunset will.i.am Atlantic Ruthless Interscope Columbia
Occupation(s)
Rapper singer songwriter entrepreneur actor musician DJ record producer philanthropist
Website
will.i.am
Years active
1992–present
Summary
William Adams (born William James Adams, Jr.; March 15, 1975), known professionally as will.i.am, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, entrepreneur, actor, musician, DJ, record producer and philanthropist. He is best known as a founding member of the hip hop group The Black Eyed Peas, with whom he has received multiple awards. Will.i.am has also released four solo albums. The first, Lost Change, was released on October 2, 2001 through Atlantic Records and is an original album. The second solo album, Must B 21, was released on September 23, 2003. The track "Go!", was regularly used as the theme for the NBA Live 2005 and Madden NFL 2005 seasons. The third album, Songs About Girls, was released on September 25, 2007. He released his fourth studio album, #willpower, in 2013. Will.i.am is also a music producer. He has produced with other artists including Michael Jackson, Justin Bieber, Kesha, Britney Spears, Miley Cyrus, David Guetta, U2, Rihanna, Cheryl, Lady Gaga, Usher, Justin Timberlake, A. R. Rahman, Nicki Minaj and Baby Kaely. In collaborations and with the Black Eyed Peas, he has a total of 34 top-40 entries on the UK Singles Chart since 1998, and has sold 9.4 million singles in the UK.
Read more about the celebrity
Filmography (29)
Rio 2 (2014)
Pedro, a rapping red-crested cardinal
Joan of Arcadia (2005)
Three Card Monte Guy God
Upcoming movies
Actors that have birthday this week
News about movies, films and actors
Trending trailers
Share with your friends!
My account
Moovrika! menu
Copyright:2016-2019 IQoid.com