Moovrika! menu
 X 

Sheryl Crow

Sheryl Crow
Birth name
Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Born
(1962-02-11) February 11, 1962 (age 54)Kennett, Missouri, U.S.
Genres
Pop rock country
Instruments
Vocals bass guitar guitar piano harmonica accordion
Labels
A&M Old Green Barn Warner Bros.
Occupation(s)
Singer-songwriter actress
Website
sherylcrow.com
Years active
1985–present
Summary
Sheryl Suzanne Crow (born February 11, 1962) is an American singer-songwriter and actress. Her music incorporates elements of pop, rock, folk, country and blues. She has released eight studio albums, two compilations, a live album and has contributed to a number of film soundtracks. She has sold more than 50 million albums worldwide. Crow has garnered nine Grammy Awards (out of 32 nominations) from the National Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences. In addition to her own work, Crow has performed with the Rolling Stones, Stevie Nicks, Michael Jackson, Steve Earle, Prince, Eric Clapton, Luciano Pavarotti, Willie Nelson, Smokey Robinson, B.B. King, George Strait, Tony Bennett, Kid Rock and Sting, among others. She has also performed backing vocals for Tina Turner, Don Henley, Stevie Nicks, Belinda Carlisle, Bob Dylan and Joe Cocker. As an actress, Crow has appeared on various television shows including 30 Rock, Cop Rock, GCB, Cougar Town, Jon Stewart and Stephen Colbert's Rally to Restore Sanity and/or Fear, as well as One Tree Hill.
Read more about the celebrity
Filmography (20)
Saturday Night Live (2007)
Herself/Musical Guest
De-Lovely (2004)
Musical performer
Cop Rock (1990)
Undercover Cop
Upcoming movies
Actors that have birthday this week
News about movies, films and actors
Trending trailers
Share with your friends!
My account
Moovrika! menu
Copyright:2016-2019 IQoid.com