Moovrika! menu
 X 

Mark McGrath

Mark McGrath
Associated acts
Sugar Ray, Camp Freddy, Magnificent 7, Royal Machines, The Wondergirls
Birth name
Mark Sayers McGrath
Born
(1968-03-15) March 15, 1968 (age 48)Hartford, Connecticut, U.S.
Genres
Alternative rock, pop rock, punk rock, funk metal, nu metal
Instruments
Vocals, guitar, percussion
Occupation(s)
Musician, singer, television host
Origin
Newport Beach, California, United States
Years active
1988–present
Summary
Mark Sayers McGrath (born March 15, 1968) is an American singer of the rock band Sugar Ray. McGrath is also known for his work as a co-host of Extra, and he was the host of Don't Forget the Lyrics! in 2010. McGrath hosted the second season of the TV show Killer Karaoke, taking the place of Jackass star Steve-O.
Read more about the celebrity
Filmography (9)
Upcoming movies
Actors that have birthday this week
News about movies, films and actors
Trending trailers
Share with your friends!
My account
Moovrika! menu
Copyright:2016-2019 IQoid.com