Moovrika! menu
 X 

Lovi Poe

Lovi Poe
Associated acts
Ogie Alcasid, Glaiza de Castro
Birth name
Lourdes Virginia Moran Poe
Born
(1989-02-11) February 11, 1989 (ageĀ 27)
Genres
Pop
Instruments
Vocals
Labels
Sony BMG Sony Music (Philippines)
Occupation(s)
Singer, Actress, Model
Origin
Angeles City, Philippines
Years active
2006-present
Summary
Lourdes Virginia Moran Poe (born February 11, 1989), generally known as Lovi Poe, is an award-winning Filipina actress, model and recording artist. She is the daughter of the late action star Fernando Poe, Jr. Poe is famous for playing the roles of Kristal Maisog in the 2006 series Bakekang and Shiela Real in the 2014 drama series Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real opposite Dingdong Dantes and Maricel Soriano. She received her very first acting award as Best Actress in the 2010 Cinemalaya Independent Film Festival for her role as Lilibeth in the movie Mayohan. The same year, she was also a FAMAS Best Actress awardee for portraying the role of Kath Asero in Sagrada Familia. Poe is currently a contract artist of GMA Network.
Read more about the celebrity
Filmography (43)
Sunday All Stars (2013)
Co-host/Performer
Sana Dati (2013)
Andrea Gonzaga
Guni-Guni (2012)
Mylene, a medical student who h a dark secret despite of having an orderly and kind look
Kaputol ng Isang Awit (2008)
Joanna Ambrosio aka Joanna Rivera
Show Me Da Manny ()
Hannah Montano
Upcoming movies
Actors that have birthday this week
News about movies, films and actors
Trending trailers
Share with your friends!
My account
Moovrika! menu
Copyright:2016-2019 IQoid.com