Moovrika! menu
 X 

Dean Ambrose

Dean Ambrose
Billed from
Cincinnati, Ohio
Billed height
6 ft 4 in (1.93 m)
Billed weight
225 lb (102 kg)
Birth name
Jonathan Good
Born
(1985-12-07) December 7, 1985 (age 30)Cincinnati, Ohio, United States
Debut
June 2004
Residence
Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Ring name(s)
Dean Ambrose Jon Moxley Jonathan Moxley Moxley Moxx
Trained by
Cody HawkLes Thatcher
Summary
Jonathan "Jon" Good (born December 7, 1985) is an American professional wrestler and actor, currently signed to WWE on the SmackDown brand under the ring name Dean Ambrose. In WWE, Ambrose is a one-time WWE World Champion, a one-time Intercontinental Champion, and a one-time United States Champion, with his 351-day United States Championship reign being the third-longest in history and a company record within WWE (who acquired the title upon purchasing World Championship Wrestling in 2001). He is also the 2016 Money in the Bank ladder match winner. From 2011, Ambrose competed in WWE developmental territory Florida Championship Wrestling (FCW), before joining the WWE main roster in 2012 as a member of the The Shield with Seth Rollins and Roman Reigns. Ambrose has headlined multiple pay-per-view events for WWE and made his acting debut in the WWE Studios production 12 Rounds 3: Lockdown (2015). Ambrose is also known for his work on the independent circuit as Jon Moxley between 2004 and 2011. He worked for various promotions including Full Impact Pro (FIP), Combat Zone Wrestling (CZW), Ring of Honor (ROH), Evolve (EVOLVE), and Dragon Gate USA (DGUSA), winning the FIP World Heavyweight Championship once, CZW World Heavyweight Championship twice, and the Insanity Pro Wrestling World Heavyweight Championship twice.
Read more about the celebrity
Filmography (2)
Upcoming movies
Actors that have birthday this week
News about movies, films and actors
Trending trailers
Share with your friends!
My account
Moovrika! menu
Copyright:2016-2018 IQoid.com