Moovrika! menu
 X 

David Silverman (animator)

David Silverman (animator)
Born
(1957-03-15) March 15, 1957 (ageĀ 59)Long Island, New York, United States
Genre
Comedy
Nationality
American
Occupation
Television/Film writer and director
Pen name
Pound Foolish
Summary
David Silverman (born March 15, 1957) is an American animator best known for directing numerous episodes of the animated TV series The Simpsons, as well as The Simpsons Movie. Silverman was involved with the series from the very beginning, where he animated all of the original short Simpsons cartoons that aired on The Tracey Ullman Show and went on to serve as director of animation for several years.
Read more about the celebrity
Filmography (30)
Upcoming movies
Actors that have birthday this week
News about movies, films and actors
Trending trailers
Share with your friends!
My account
Moovrika! menu
Copyright:2016-2019 IQoid.com